Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 29 August 1929 |
Type: | Junkers G.24li |
Operator: | AB Aerotransport |
Registration: | SE-AAF |
MSN: | 837 |
First flight: | 1925 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Emsland ( Germany)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | International Scheduled Passenger |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:"Skane" damaged beyond repair in forced landing into woods after engine trouble.
Classification:
Forced landing outside airport
Sources:
»
Junkers G24 - Production Details
Photos

accident date:
29-08-1929type: Junkers G.24li
registration: SE-AAF

accident date:
registration: SE-AAF

accident date:
registration: SE-AAF
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.