ASN Aircraft accident Fokker F.10 NC5614 Chicago, IL
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 25 June 1930
Type:Fokker F.10
Operator:Northern Airlines
Registration: NC5614
MSN: 1003
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Chicago, IL (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar fire

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Photos

photo of Fokker-F-10-NC5614
accident date: 25-06-1930
type: Fokker F.10
registration: NC5614

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org