ASN Aircraft accident Ford 5-AT-B Tri-Motor LG-AAH Tegucigalpa-Toncontin Airport (TGU)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx MAR 1939
Type:Silhouette image of generic TRIM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Ford 5-AT-B Tri-Motor
Operator:TACA Guatemala
Registration: LG-AAH
MSN: 5-AT-014
First flight: 1928
Engines: 3 Pratt & Whitney R-1340 Wasp
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Tegucigalpa-Toncontin Airport (TGU) (   Honduras)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org