UI Junkers Ju-52/3m NG+VD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 342114

Date:Tuesday 9 April 1940
Time:08:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: NG+VD
MSN: 6423
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Oslo-Fornebu -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Narrative:
Badly damaged by ground fire during aborted landing of troops of II./IR 324 at Oslo-Fornebu. Crashed and burned out.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=21725