Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e SE+HU,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 April 1940
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mg4e
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: SE+HU
MSN: 6132
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Sivebo, Grebbestad -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Destination airport:Oslo-Fornebu Airport (FBU/ENFB)
Narrative:
Mission: dropping paratroopers at Dombås railway junction, Norway. Forced landing, navigation problem and ran out of fuel.

Sources:

ktsorens.thilde.org