Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341767

Date:Wednesday 23 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 5889
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:south Karpathia -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. One crew member died in the crash. The other three crew members were injured.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net