UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3411,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: CCCP-L3411
MSN: 0416
Year of manufacture:1940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:within Russia -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Murmansk Airport (MMK/ULMM)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crash-landed during a medical evacuation flight after it was shot down by a German Bf109. There were 2 fatalities and 2 injured occupants. The airplane carried 16 wounded soldiers.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru