UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3469,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341728

Date:Friday 25 July 1941
Time:19:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3469
MSN: 8518
Year of manufacture:1941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:35 km NW of Nikolayev -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was attacked by fighters of the Soviet Air Force by mistake and crashed 35 km north-west of Nikolayev, all four crew members and six passengers were killed.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru