UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3426,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341712

Date:Sunday 10 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Northern Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L3426
MSN: 6510
Year of manufacture:1940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Voymark -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by enemy aircraft. The crew made an emergency landing with the landing gear retracted on rough terrain.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru