UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3496,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341683

Date:Sunday 12 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3496
MSN: 1841110
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:near Sevsk, Oryol region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was struck by (ground?) fire near Sevsk and crash-landed. It burnt out.

Sources:

Soviet Transports