UI Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3419,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 341677

Date:Monday 13 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3419
MSN: 6501
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:UI
Location:near Chornoye -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was attacked by German forces while on a flight from Leningrad to the Soviet hinterland.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 August 1942 CCCP-L3419 Aeroflot, MAGON sub