Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 15 November 1941 |
Type: |  Lisunov PS-84 |
Operator: | Aeroflot, MAGON |
Registration: | CCCP-L3927 |
MSN: | 1841309 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Podborovye Airfield ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:During an air raid by the German Air Force on Podborovye Airfield the aircraft was hit by two bombs and burnt out. All crew members escaped unhurt.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.