Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3961,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3961
MSN: 1841707
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Zuts -   Unknown country
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft got stuck on landing at Zuts. It was set on fire by the crew since the location was surrounded by German forces.

Sources:

Soviet Transports