ASN Aircraft accident Junkers Ju-52/3m D-AQUB Trondheim/Hommelvik Seaplane Base
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 1 March 1943
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-AQUB
MSN: 5751
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:near Trondheim/Hommelvik Seaplane Base (   Norway)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Lost during a landing accident. The nickname of the plane was "Hans Berr".

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org