Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m GG+FH,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: GG+FH
MSN: 7760
Fatalities:Fatalities: 21 / Occupants: 21
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Black Sea -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The military ambulance flight made an emergency landing on the Black Sea. All four crew members and seventeen passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net