UI Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 13 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 6799
Fatalities:Fatalities: 12 / Occupants: 12
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:off Leros -   Greece
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into sea after hit by anti-aircraft fire during invasion of Leros Island 13./14. November 1943