Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340330

Date:Wednesday 2 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:between Korsun and Uman -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed under unknown circumstances. The four crew members are MIA.

Sources:

forum.12oclockhigh.net