Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340139

Date:Friday 14 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Zemun Water Aerodrome -   Serbia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane flipped over during a water landing near Zemun Water Aerodrome, close to Belgrade. There was at least one fatality.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum

Location