UI SNCASE SE.200 20+01,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 340122

Date:Monday 17 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic s2h model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SNCASE SE.200
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 20+01
MSN: 01
Year of manufacture:1942
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Friedrichshafen -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The flying boat was moored at Friedrichshafen, Germany on Lake Constance (also known as Bodensee) when it was destroyed in an attack by RAF Mosquito planes.
A Latécoère 631 flying boat was also destroyed in the attack.

Sources:

Les réalisations de la SNCASE / Gérard Hartmann