Status: | |
Date: | Sunday 11 June 1944 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3mg5e |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | KD+IJ |
MSN: | 7143 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10 |
Total: | Fatalities: 14 / Occupants: 14 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Fleves Island ( Greece)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed during a holiday flight under unknown circumstances. All four crew members and ten passengers died in the crash.
Sources:
»
forum.12oclockhigh.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.