UI Junkers Ju-52/3m D-ASHE,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 17 October 1944
Time:07:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-ASHE
MSN: 640601
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Komárom County -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52/3m passenger plane, named "Friedrich Dahmen", force-landed after being attacked by British Mosquito fighters.

Sources:

The Hugo Junkers Homepage
Deutsche Lufthansa: Der Kranich in Turbulenzen, 1939-1945 / Hans W Neulen