Status: | |
Date: | Monday 23 October 1944 |
Type: |  Junkers Ju-52/3m |
Operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 7U+FK |
MSN: | 6778 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Cadoaivi, Finnmark ( Norway)
|
Phase: | En route (ENR) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Attacked by Russian Petlyakov Pe-3 fighters and force landed.
The Ju-52 was en route from Nautsi to Banak.
Sources:
»
http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/valjok.html
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.