Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m G6+HH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 339229

Date:Wednesday 25 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: G6+HH
MSN: 5176
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:8 km SE of Zagreb -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Only one crew member survived the crash. Attached to Luftwaffe, 1./TG 4.

Sources:

Luftwaffe and Allied Air Forces Discussion Forum