Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m D-AUSS,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 January 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-AUSS
MSN: 641382
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Prnjavor -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Junkers Ju-52/3m passenger plane, named "Joseph Langheld", was destroyed in an accident near Prnjavor.

Sources:

The Hugo Junkers Homepage

Location