Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mge 7U+OK (2),
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 May 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mge
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 7U+OK (2)
MSN: 6069
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Saltnessand, Buvik, Sor-Trondelag -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into houses during emergency landing. The aircraft was stolen by three drunken Germans heading for Sweden. The airplane departed from Orland Airfield, Sor-Trondelag.

Sources:

ktsorens.tihlde.org