Accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) F-BCAA,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 October 1946
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Air Ocean
Registration: F-BCAA
MSN: AAC281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 16 / Occupants: 16
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:10 km S of Sefrou -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Oran-es Senia Airport (ORN/DAOO)
Destination airport:Casablanca (unknown airport)
Narrative:
Crashed into a cliff at an elevation of 3600 ft while on a flight from Paris to Casablanca.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 13 October 1946