ASN Aircraft accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) T.2-114 Morón de la Fontera
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 26 June 1951
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.2-114
MSN: 5
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:4 km (2.5 mls) from Morón de la Fontera (   Spain)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Scramble
» ABC (Madrid) 28 June 1951, p33

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org