Accident CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52) T.2B-270,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 334888

Date:Friday 20 May 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 352 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.2B-270
MSN: 161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Suquez/Lérida -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Undershot and fell 10 m down a ravine during landing on a private airstrip during an air festival.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 21 May 1955, p39
Scramble