Accident Lockheed P-2E Neptune 128414,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 332074

Date:Friday 14 July 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-2E Neptune
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 128414
MSN: 426-5260
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lock Haven, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Minneapolis-St. Paul International Airport, MN (MSP/KMSP)
Destination airport:Willow Grove NAS, PA (NXX/KNXX)
Narrative:
The Neptune made an emergency landing due to engine failure at Lock Haven, PA and burned out.

Sources:

US Navy and US Marine Corps Aircraft Serial Numbers and Bureau Numbers--1911 to Present / Joe Baugher