Status: | |
Date: | Saturday 16 September 1967 |
Type: |  Dornier Do 28D Skyservant |
Operator: | Dornier Luftfahrt GmbH |
Registration: | D-IBUL |
MSN: | 0402/V-2 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Calgary, AB ( Canada)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair in an accident.
Sources:
» BFU
Photos

accident date:
16-09-1967type: Dornier Do 28D Skyservant
registration: D-IBUL
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.