Accident Antonov An-2V CCCP-41373,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 August 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2V
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-41373
MSN: 1G66-08
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kotui River -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 flew too low and crashed on the left bank of the river Kotui close to the mouth of the river Bysyttakh.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location