ASN Aircraft accident Nord 262A-24 F-BNTT Dole
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 29 December 1973
Type:Silhouette image of generic N262 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Nord 262A-24
Operator:Rousseau Aviation
Registration: F-BNTT
MSN: 26
First flight: 1966
Engines: 2 Turbomeca Bastan VI-C1
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Dole (   France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Photos

photo of Nord-262A-24-F-BNTT
accident date: 29-12-1973
type: Nord 262A-24
registration: F-BNTT

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org