Status: | |
Date: | Sunday 20 October 1974 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aviatia Utilitara |
Registration: | YR-APV |
MSN: | 1G124-41 |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Topraisar ( Romania)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed, killing the captain. The date is also reported being September 20, 1974.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports» www.regional-air.ro
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.