Accident Douglas DC-3 7O-ABP,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 September 1975
Time:05:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3
Owner/operator:Alyemda
Registration: 7O-ABP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 27
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Beihan Airport (BHN) -   Yemen
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Aden International Airport (ADE/ODAA)
Destination airport:Beihan Airport (BHN/ODAB)
Narrative:
On landing, after rolling one third down the rwy, the aircraft banked to the left and the left propeller struck the ground. The aircraft then banked to the right and the nose struck the ground.

Sources:

ICAO Adrep

Location