OT Antonov An-2R -,
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:PZL Mielec
Registration: -
MSN: 1G160-08
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Mielec -   Poland
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in storms at Mielec prior to delivery, probably early 1975 as past and previous aircraft on the production line were delivered early 1975.

Sources:

Soviet Transports