ASN Aircraft accident Nord 2501D Noratlas 6418 unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1975
Type:Silhouette image of generic NORA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Nord 2501D Noratlas
Operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 6418
MSN: D054
First flight:
Engines: 2 Bristol Hercules 739
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Portugal)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org