ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant 9Q-CDZ Kisangani
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Wednesday 5 May 1976
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant
Operator:Danzer Zaïre
Registration: 9Q-CDZ
MSN: 4051
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:S of Kisangani (   Congo (Democratic Republic))
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
» Dornier Do 28

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org