Loss of control Accident de Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter CF-PNV,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 May 1976
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter
Owner/operator:La Ronge Aviation Services
Registration: CF-PNV
MSN: 126
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Lynn Lake, MB -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lynn Lake Airport, MB (YYL/CYYL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft pitched up due to improper loading, stalled and crashed onto the runway.

Sources:

dhc-3archive.com
ICAO Adrep

Location