ASN Aircraft accident Convair CV-440 N94436
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx APR 1980
Type:Silhouette image of generic CVLP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Convair CV-440
Operator:Alberto Morales
Registration: N94436
MSN: 102
First flight: 1953
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Believed damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Piston Engine Airliner Production List / A.B. Eastwood, J. Roach, 1996

Photos

photo of Convair-CV-440-N94436
accident date: ??-04-1980
type: Convair CV-440
registration: N94436

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org