ASN Aircraft accident Embraer C-95 Bandeirante (EMB-110) 2168 Rio de Janeiro, RJ
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Tuesday 10 March 1981
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Embraer C-95 Bandeirante (EMB-110)
Operator:Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB
Registration: 2168
MSN: 110073
First flight: 1975
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ (   Brazil)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org