Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-32475,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 September 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Privolzhsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-32475
MSN: 1G103-02
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Saratov -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair when it landed at an unsuitable site near Saratov.

Sources:

Soviet Transports