Status: | |
Date: | Thursday 11 February 1982 |
Type: |  Let L-410M |
Operator: | Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate |
Registration: | CCCP-67237 |
MSN: | 770803 |
First flight: | 1977 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Batagay Airport ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Heavily damaged by An-2 CCCP-70349 which ran into it. The An-2 had probably jumped its chocks during an engine run.
Classification:
Ground collision
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.