Status: | |
Date: | Friday 11 June 1982 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2R |
Operator: | Aeroflot, North Kavkaz Civil Aviation Directorate |
Registration: | CCCP-56431 |
MSN: | 1G181-15 |
First flight: | 1978 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Krasnoarmeiskaya ( Russia)
|
Phase: | Taxi (TXI) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair when it collided with a fuel truck while taxiing at Krasnoarmeiskaya (now Poltavskaya, Krasnodar region).
Classification:
Collision with airport equipment
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.