ASN Aircraft accident Douglas C-54Q (DC-4) N111AV Great Abaco
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1982
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Douglas C-54Q (DC-4)
Operator:Florida Aircraft Leasing
Registration: N111AV
MSN: 22186
First flight: 1945
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Great Abaco (   Bahamas)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org