Status: | |
Date: | xx xxx 1984 |
Type: |  Douglas DC-6A/B |
Operator: | Unknown |
Registration: | HP-1018 |
MSN: | 45131/797 |
First flight: | 1957 |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | at an unknown location ( Bahamas)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Written off.
Photos

accident date:
??-??-1984type: Douglas DC-6A/B
registration: N37579

accident date:
registration: N37579
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.