ASN Aircraft accident Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant F-GCGT
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx xxx 1984
Type:Silhouette image of generic D28D model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dornier Do 28D-1 Skyservant
Operator:Hémet Exploration
Registration: F-GCGT
MSN: 4014
First flight: 1968
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Mali)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Survey/research
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair. This must have happened prior to February 29, 1984 as F-GCGT was cancelled from the French register on this date.

Sources:
» do28 production list

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org