ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air N551TR unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Monday 26 May 1986
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Operator:Unknown
Registration: N551TR
MSN: BB-1033
First flight: 1982
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Mexico)
Phase: Initial climb (ICL)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft was stolen from Tomball, Texas and damaged beyond repair at an unknown location within Mexico.

Sources:
» airlinerlist.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org