Accident Antonov An-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 326964

Date:Wednesday 16 July 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Choszczno -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot of the An-2 lowered the altitude of the aircraft while overlying a lake. The aircraft stalled during a subsequent steep climb and collided with trees.

Sources:

aviacrash.ucoz.ru

Location