ASN Aircraft accident Tupolev Tu-134A VN-A108 Hanoi-Noibai Airport (HAN)
ASN logo

Status:Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Date:Wednesday 17 February 1988
Type:Silhouette image of generic T134 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Tupolev Tu-134A
Operator:Hâng Không Viêtnam
Registration: VN-A108
MSN: 6348430
First flight: 1976
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Hanoi-Noibai Airport (HAN) (   Vietnam)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Hanoi-Noi Bai International Airport (HAN/VVNB), Vietnam
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

photo of Tupolev-Tu-134A-VN-A108
accident date: 17-02-1988
type: Tupolev Tu-134A
registration: VN-A108

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org