ASN Aircraft accident Kaiser-Fraser C-119G Flying Boxcar 3215 unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:Friday 27 January 1989
Type:Silhouette image of generic C119 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Kaiser-Fraser C-119G Flying Boxcar
Operator:Republic of China Air Force - ROCAF
Registration: 3215
MSN: 222
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reportedly damaged beyond repair.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org